MAIN MENU
     Home
     FAQs
     Services
     Contact Us
TRACK CLUB
     Info
     Coaches/Staff
     Meet Results
     Alumni
     Videos/Photos
     Join the Flyers
SCHEDULES
     Practice
     Indoor
     Outdoor     
     Cross Country
LINKS
     Sport Links
     Sponsors


2011 AAU INDOOR NATIONAL RESULTS

1st - Gold Medalist = 10pts (1)

Brian Mays - Intermediate Boys - 200m - 23.25

2nd - Silver Medalist = 8pts (8)

Autumn Richmond - Bantam Girl - 800m - 2:42.07
Autumn Richmond - Bantam Girl - 400m - 1:10.94
Jordan Boatright - Sub-Bantam Boy - 800m - 2:43.26
Joshua Kline - Sub-Youth Boy - 55m - 7.35
Jared Samms - Youth Boy - Pentathlon - 1468pts
Jared Samms - Youth Boy - Shot Put - 33-08.50
Brian Mays - Intermediate Boy - 400m - 53.56
Brian Mays - Intermediate Boy - 55m - 6.90

3rd - Bronze Medalist = 6pts (11)

Savannah Ming - Primary Girl - 800m - 3:29.37
Dajour Miles - Bantam Girl - 55m - 8.26
Dajour Miles - Bantam Girl - 200m - 30.27
Nicholas Boissiere - Sub-Midget Girl - 800m - 2:47.72
Jordan Boatright - Sub-Midget Boy - 400m - 1:10.72
Alecandria Henderson - Midget Girl - 55m - 8.42
Joshua Kline - Sub-Youth Boy - 200m - 25.70
Tanner McQuality - Sub-Youth Boy - 3000m - 10:58.41
Kimani Mobley - Youth Boy - 200m -25.07
Joshua Haynes - Youth Boy - 800m - 2:14.44
Jared Samms - Youth Boy - High Jump - 4-08.00
Brian Mays - Intermediate Boy - Long Jump - 19-00.00

4th - Copper Medalist = 5pts (5)

Jason Gasser - Sub-Bantam Boy - 800m - 2:51.07
Bakari Caldwell - Youth Boy - High Jump - 4-06.00
Jared Samms - Youth Boy - Long Jump - 15-10.00
Tanner McQuality - Sub-Youth Boy - 800m - 2:24.33
Tanner McQuality - Sub-Youth Boy - 1500m - 4:55.89

5th - Copper Medalist = 4pts (9)

Savannah Ming - Primary Girl - 55m - 9.79
Savannah Ming - Primary Girl - 400m - 1:34.56
Aalyssa Bondurant - Sub-Bantam Girl - 800m - 3:05.27
Dajour Miles - Bantam Girl - 400m - 1:13.33
Alecandria Henderson - Sub-Midget Girl - 200m - 30.63
Derric Lee - Midget Boy - 400m - 1:09.66
Antoinette Broughton - Youth Girl - Long Jump - 14-04.50
Kimani Mobley - Youth Boy - 400m - 59.33
Kimani Mobley - Youth Boy - 55m - 7.21

6th - Copper Medalist = 3pts (5)

Justin Walters - Primary Boy - 800m - 3:14.43
Kathleen Sheehan - Youth Girl - 800m - 2:39.86
Justin Walters - Primary Boy - 400m - 1:30.89
Brandon Walters - Midget Boy - 400m - 1:09.70
Antoinette Broughton - Sub-Youth Girl - 55m - 7.21

7th - Copper Medalist = 2pts (5)

Eric Puquirre - Sub-Bantam Boy - 800m - 3:22.58
Jason Gasser - Sub-Bantam Boy - 400m - 1:18.31
Autumn Richmond - Bantam Girl - 200m - 31.14
Kayla Walters - Bantam Girl - 55m - 9.05
Derric Lee - Midget Boy - 200m - 30.59

8th - Copper Medalist = 1pt (4)

Aalyssa Bondurant - Sub-Bantam Girl - 400m - 1:22.90
Alecandria Henderson - Sub-Midget Girl - 400m - 1:15.19
I ‘Shawn Stewart - Midget Boy - 400m - 1:10.90
Bakari Caldwell - Youth Boy - Long Jump - 13-10.50
Bakari Caldwell - Youth Boys -200m - 28.23













































































DID YOU USANA TODAY? FLEX NIMBO BOOMBAH
USANA Click here for more info Boombah
  Copyright Aurora Flyers 2012